Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
   
1
 
1. Mesa española (4/1)
Haley Center 3034
6:30 PM
2. Percussion Ensemble Concert
Goodwin Music Building Band Hall
7:30 PM

2
 
1. Faculty Recital: Guy Harrison, Violin, with Jeremy Samolesky, Piano
Goodwin Music Building Recital Hall
7:30 PM
2. CLA Reads Diversity Research Symposium
Tichenor 310 (CLA Dean's Conference Room)
8:00 AM

3
 
1. Tango Orchestra Club Atlanta Concert with Osvaldo Barrios, bandoneon
Goodwin Music Building Recital Hall
7:30 PM

4

 

 


5

 

 


6
 
1. Panopto Workshop
Haley Center 3223B
10:00 AM
2. Radio Italiana: Italian Students on WEGL (4/6)
WEGL 91.1 FM
6:00 PM
3. Junior Recital: Christian McGee, Piano
Goodwin Music Building Recital Hall
6:00 PM

7
 
1. Panopto Workshop
Haley Center 3223B
2:00 PM
2. Senior Recital: Elijah Clark, Tuba
Goodwin Music Building Recital Hall
7:30 PM

8
 
1. Mesa española (4/8)
Haley Center 3034
6:30 PM

9
 
1. Italian Club FIFA night
Student Center Game Room
5:00 PM
2. Junior Recital: Ben Elgan, Trumpet
Goodwin Music Building Recital Hall
6:00 PM
3. Concert Band Concert
Lakeview Baptist Church
7:30 PM

10

 

 


11

 

 


12
 
1. Gospel Choir Concert
The City Church
3:00 PM

13
 
1. Creating Forms with Adobe Acrobat Professional Workshop
Haley Center 3223B
10:00 AM
2. Sylacauga Marble Festival Presentation
2107 Student Center
2:30 PM
3. Radio Italiana: Italian Students on WEGL (4/13)
WEGL 91.1 FM
6:00 PM
4. Woodwind Quintet and Bassoon Ensemble Concert
Goodwin Music Building Recital Hall
6:00 PM
5. Low Brass Ensembles Concert
Goodwin Music Building Recital Hall
7:30 PM

14
 
1. Creating Forms with Adobe Acrobat Professional Workshop
Haley Center 3223B
2:00 PM
2. International Film Festival
Haley Center 2116
3:00 PM
3. Italian Club Movie Night: Waalo Fendo
Haley Center 3195
6:30 PM

15
 
1. Mesa española (4/15)
Haley Center 3034
6:30 PM
2. Phi Mu Alpha American Music Concert
Goodwin Music Building Band Hall
7:30 PM
3. Saxophone Quartets Concert
Goodwin Music Building Recital Hall
7:30 PM
4. Sylacauga Marble Festival
Jule Collins Smith Museum
7:45 AM

16
 
1. The Tender Land by AU Opera Workshop
Telfair Peet Theatre
7:30 PM

17
 
1. Senior Recital: Andrew Sykes, Percussion
Goodwin Music Building Recital Hall
6:00 PM
2. The Tender Land by AU Opera Workshop
Telfair Peet Theatre
7:30 PM

18

 

 


19

 

 


20
 
1. Radio Italiana: Italian Students on WEGL (4/20)
WEGL 91.1 FM
6:00 PM
2. Junior Recital: John Cook, Percussion
Goodwin Music Building Recital Hall
7:30 PM

21
 
1. CLA Awards Ceremony and Reception
Jule Collins Smith Museum
4 PM
2. Dean's Brass Quintet and Large Brass Ensemble Concert
Goodwin Music Building Recital Hall
7:30 PM
3. La Tertulia (4/21)
Haley Center 2352
9:00 AM

22
 
1. Mesa española (4/22)
Haley Center 3034
6:30 PM

23
 
1. Senior Recital: Daniel Haddock, Trumpet
Goodwin Music Building Recital Hall
7:30 PM

24

 

 


25

 

 


26

 

 


27
 
1. CLA Diversity Committee Meeting
Tichenor 310 (CLA Dean's Conference Room)
2:00 PM
2. Radio Italiana: Italian Students on WEGL (4/27)
WEGL 91.1 FM
6:00 PM

28
 
1. Senior Recital: Ryan LeQuier and Jonathan Warren, Trumpet
Goodwin Music Building Recital Hall
6:00 PM

29
 
1. Mesa española (4/29)
Haley Center 3034
6:30 PM

30

 

 


  
Last Month
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31     
Next Month
S M T W T F S
      1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31       
Department of Foreign Languages and Literatures Home Page Auburn University Home Page